1 Erik Dekker DISCOVERY CHANNEL 5h58'53
2 Danilo Di Luca DAVITAMON - LOTTO s.t.
3 Juan-Antonio Flecha GEROLSTEINER s.t.
4 Paolo Bettini LAMPRE - FONDITAL s.t.
5 Filippo Pozzato T-MOBILE TEAM s.t.
6 Tom Boonen RABOBANK s.t.
7 Sylvain Chavanel DAVITAMON - LOTTO s.t.
8 Nicolas Jalabert DISCOVERY CHANNEL s.t.
9 Giuliano Figueras LAMPRE - FONDITAL s.t.
10 Constantino Zaballa AG2R PREVOYANCE s.t.
11 Samuel Sanchez SAUNIER DUVAL - PRODIR s.t.
12 Luca Paolini T-MOBILE TEAM s.t.
13 Matej Mugerli SAUNIER DUVAL - PRODIR s.t.
14 Unai Etxebarria SAUNIER DUVAL - PRODIR s.t.
15 Bobby Julich SAUNIER DUVAL - PRODIR s.t.
16 Benoit Joachim SAUNIER DUVAL - PRODIR s.t.
17 Anthony Geslin TEAM CSC + 2'08
18 Serguei Ivanov LAMPRE - FONDITAL s.t.
19 Kim Kirchen T-MOBILE TEAM s.t.
20 Bradley Mc Gee DAVITAMON - LOTTO s.t.
21 Steffen Wesemann LIBERTY SEGUROS - WURTH s.t.
22 Matthieu Perget RABOBANK s.t.
23 Stefan Schumacher DAVITAMON - LOTTO s.t.
24 Salvatore Commesso LIBERTY SEGUROS - WURTH s.t.
25 Thor Hushovd LIBERTY SEGUROS - WURTH + 3'20
26 Stuart O'Grady DAVITAMON - LOTTO s.t.
27 Eric Leblacher LAMPRE - FONDITAL s.t.
28 Iñaki Isasi SAUNIER DUVAL - PRODIR s.t.
29 Kevin Van Impe LIBERTY SEGUROS - WURTH s.t.
30 David De la Fuente LIBERTY SEGUROS - WURTH s.t.
31 Fred Rodriguez DAVITAMON - LOTTO + 4'16
32 Daniele Bennati MILRAM s.t.
33 Bernhard Eisel GEROLSTEINER s.t.
34 Jean-Patrick Nazon GEROLSTEINER s.t.
35 Fabian Cancellara LAMPRE - FONDITAL s.t.
36 Tern Lowe TEAM CSC s.t.
37 Andris Nauduzs AG2R PREVOYANCE s.t.
38 Igor Abakoumov MILRAM s.t.
39 Alexandre Usov RABOBANK s.t.
40 Ralf Grabsch GEROLSTEINER s.t.
41 Paride Grillo LIBERTY SEGUROS - WURTH s.t.
42 Johan Vansummeren LIQUIGAS s.t.
43 Javier Cherro MILRAM s.t.
44 Wilfried Cretskens GEROLSTEINER s.t.
45 Nicolas Sanderson AG2R PREVOYANCE s.t.
46 Leonardo Bertagnolli LAMPRE - FONDITAL s.t.
47 Pablo Lastras LAMPRE - FONDITAL s.t.
48 Mads Christensen MILRAM s.t.
49 Marcus Burghardt GEROLSTEINER s.t.
50 Alexandr Kolobnev LAMPRE - FONDITAL s.t.
51 Giampaolo Cheula MILRAM s.t.
52 Marco Velo LIBERTY SEGUROS - WURTH s.t.
53 Izidro Nozal NATURINO - SAPORE DI MARE s.t.
54 Jan Kuyckx SAUNIER DUVAL - PRODIR s.t.
55 Dariusz Baranowski NATURINO - SAPORE DI MARE s.t.
56 Jürgen Van De Walle DISCOVERY CHANNEL s.t.
57 Marzio Bruseghin NATURINO - SAPORE DI MARE s.t.
58 Carlos Barredo Llamazales TEAM CSC s.t.
59 Vincenzo Nibali T-MOBILE TEAM s.t.
60 Paolo Muller DISCOVERY CHANNEL s.t.
61 Robert Förster T-MOBILE TEAM s.t.
62 Lars Ytting Bak TEAM CSC s.t.
63 Leonardo Scarselli DISCOVERY CHANNEL s.t.
64 Olaf Paum SAUNIER DUVAL - PRODIR s.t.
65 Wim De Vocht RABOBANK s.t.
66 Sebastian Lang GEROLSTEINER s.t.
67 Luciano Pagliarini DISCOVERY CHANNEL s.t.
68 Elia Rigotto RABOBANK s.t.
69 Volker Ordowski RABOBANK s.t.
70 Lars Michaelsen DISCOVERY CHANNEL s.t.
71 Daniele Colli T-MOBILE TEAM s.t.
72 Roy Sentjens RABOBANK s.t.
73 Walter Beneteau AG2R PREVOYANCE s.t.
74 Nicolas Roche DISCOVERY CHANNEL s.t.
75 Aitor Silloniz LIQUIGAS s.t.
76 Sébastien Joly AG2R PREVOYANCE s.t.
77 Olivier Kaisen TEAM CSC s.t.
78 Fabio Sacchi AG2R PREVOYANCE s.t.
79 Giosue Bonomi TEAM CSC s.t.
80 Oliver Zaugg T-MOBILE TEAM s.t.
81 Francesco Chicchi TEAM CSC s.t.
82 Anthony Ravard RABOBANK s.t.
83 Janek Tombak MILRAM s.t.
84 Olaf Pollack TEAM CSC s.t.
85 Joseba Albizu LIQUIGAS s.t.
86 Dario Pieri LIQUIGAS s.t.
87 Antonio Colom GEROLSTEINER s.t.
88 Oleg Grishkine LIQUIGAS s.t.
89 Bobbie Traksel AG2R PREVOYANCE s.t.
90 Manuel Lloret MILRAM s.t.
91 Nathan O'Neill LIQUIGAS + 6'56
92 Jimmy Casper AG2R PREVOYANCE s.t.
93 José-Luis Carrasco T-MOBILE TEAM + 8'48
94 José Adrian Bonilla MILRAM s.t.