général
1 Uli Eksen LAMPRE - CAFFITA 30h27'47
2 Laurent Dupré T-MOBILE + 56
3 Mark Dolitzen RABOBANK + 1'07
4 Jordi Limento ILLES BALEARS + 1'25
5 Gerard Bojinov LIBERTY SEGUROS - WURTH + 2'31
6 Jeff Nandrood QUICKSTEP + 2'33
7 Alexandr Pitzunov TEAM CSC + 2'57
8 Mathieu Phillipin CREDIT AGRICOLE + 3'13
9 Josh Terry DAVITAMON - LOTTO + 3'43
10 Luca Appolinari DISCOVERY CHANNEL + 3'47
11 Li Chung SHIMANO - MEMORY CORP + 3'51
12 Oleg Vaskov AG2R PREVOYANCE + 4'05
13 Sylvain Perrin GEROLSTEINER + 4'18
14 Patrick Moulin SAUNIER DUVAL - PRODIR + 4'28
15 Mao To COFIDIS + 5'13
16 Andy Marhnapan RABOBANK + 5'17
17 Juan Flanigo DAVITAMON - LOTTO + 5'27
18 Silvio Soccola COFIDIS + 5'38
19 Anatoli Grunko SHIMANO - MEMORY CORP + 6'09
20 Arnaud Polinder CREDIT AGRICOLE + 6'47
21 Piotr Zbikowski SAUNIER DUVAL - PRODIR + 6'51
22 Michael Sinns SHIMANO - MEMORY CORP + 6'55
23 Edurado Milinho SHIMANO - MEMORY CORP + 7'50
24 Stéphane Lerouge AG2R PREVOYANCE + 8'21
25 Luigi Perto CREDIT AGRICOLE + 8'23
26 Darko Roskov LAMPRE - CAFFITA + 8'27
27 Pipo Bornatto LIBERTY SEGUROS - WURTH + 8'44
28 Simon Hendrix QUICKSTEP s.t.
29 Boris Kalinko DISCOVERY CHANNEL s.t.
30 Luigi Mornato LIBERTY SEGUROS - WURTH + 9'15
31 Takeshi Lutsiro QUICKSTEP + 9'17
32 Rudi Thomas DAVITAMON - LOTTO + 9'23
33 David Baron RABOBANK + 9'39
34 René Linbacher TEAM CSC + 9'55
35 Hector Guerra ILLES BALEARS + 9'56
36 Santino Minelle GEROLSTEINER s.t.
37 James Zimmerman DISCOVERY CHANNEL s.t.
38 Joel Trenard T-MOBILE + 10'04
39 John Starbridge LIBERTY SEGUROS - WURTH + 10'12
40 Constantin Uliakov DAVITAMON - LOTTO s.t.
41 Philippe Seber LAMPRE - CAFFITA + 10'16
42 Joost Vanoren CREDIT AGRICOLE + 10'19
43 Jorg Tuschen T-MOBILE + 10'20
44 Georges Stapleton QUICKSTEP + 10'27
45 Luciano Ascenti LAMPRE - CAFFITA + 10'28
46 Igor Wamn GEROLSTEINER + 10'36
47 Fernando Chavez LAMPRE - CAFFITA s.t.
48 Michelle Maul MILRAM + 10'42
49 Friedrich Herbert LAMPRE - CAFFITA + 11'08
50 Jacek Borczik TEAM CSC s.t.
51 Serguei Primakov MILRAM + 11'22
52 Jean Marc Illman DAVITAMON - LOTTO + 11'32
53 Klas Abert DAVITAMON - LOTTO + 11'40
54 Michel Furzikis RABOBANK + 11'48
55 Gabrielle Buscenti LAMPRE - CAFFITA + 11'56
56 Alan Guermin GEROLSTEINER + 12'04
57 Lionel Chanul QUICKSTEP + 12'08
58 Jean Jacquard TEAM CSC + 12'10
59 Olaf Gruntoff ILLES BALEARS + 12'12
60 Steve Jussing GEROLSTEINER s.t.
61 Jules Frankin AG2R PREVOYANCE + 12'20
62 Ronny Thuringen AG2R PREVOYANCE + 12'49
63 John Klein RABOBANK + 12'58
64 Imanol Bikalete SAUNIER DUVAL - PRODIR + 13'13
65 Jonathan Flybook LAMPRE - CAFFITA + 13'22
66 Ronald Vanderbrocke SAUNIER DUVAL - PRODIR + 13'33
67 Jari Mulinen TEAM CSC + 13'36
68 Claudio Garcia SHIMANO - MEMORY CORP + 13'40
69 Bert Scham LIBERTY SEGUROS - WURTH + 13'48
70 Pete Mainstill RABOBANK + 13'52
71 Oliver Flemming DAVITAMON - LOTTO + 13'54
72 Frank Bassling DISCOVERY CHANNEL + 13'57
73 Ludwig Adams GEROLSTEINER + 14'06
74 Joseba Kurutchinga SAUNIER DUVAL - PRODIR s.t.
75 Hakim BenLouri CREDIT AGRICOLE + 14'08
76 Ryuchi Yamarate CREDIT AGRICOLE + 14'15
77 Luc Bompard T-MOBILE s.t.
78 Andrey Pavlenko RABOBANK + 14'30
79 Jörg Janker TEAM CSC + 14'47
80 Piotr Biruch DAVITAMON - LOTTO + 14'50
81 Giobanni Aleardi TEAM CSC + 14'53
82 Aitor Morona LIBERTY SEGUROS - WURTH + 14'58
83 Hideo Masaru MILRAM + 15'22
84 Matteo Niemre LAMPRE - CAFFITA + 15'38
85 Mickael Esfen SAUNIER DUVAL - PRODIR + 15'43
86 Miguel Alento SAUNIER DUVAL - PRODIR + 15'51
87 Denis Merempre QUICKSTEP + 16'03
88 Txabi Xabiercoa CREDIT AGRICOLE + 16'29
89 Forzetto AG2R PREVOYANCE + 16'31
90 Julien Boulot AG2R PREVOYANCE + 16'40
91 Abel Junis RABOBANK + 16'44
92 Hernan Poutabo AG2R PREVOYANCE + 16'58
93 Joe Riley DISCOVERY CHANNEL + 17'03
94 Mike Olcomb COFIDIS + 17'15
95 Mike Osing GEROLSTEINER + 17'27
96 Sylvain Labbé SAUNIER DUVAL - PRODIR + 17'35
97 Romain Martre AG2R PREVOYANCE + 18'17
98 Calvin Single TEAM CSC + 18'38
99 Frank Almenov MILRAM + 18'43
100 Jerome Falaise COFIDIS + 19'15
101 Rodrigo Pampa TEAM CSC + 19'34
102 Cyril Villeneuve COFIDIS + 19'56
103 Lars Caludsen GEROLSTEINER + 20'08
104 Lars Hudsen SHIMANO - MEMORY CORP + 20'45
105 Yves Trendon SHIMANO - MEMORY CORP + 21'06
106 Sjeng Halong RABOBANK + 21'26
107 Grisha Polianov COFIDIS s.t.
108 Matteo Sitoni ILLES BALEARS + 21'27
109 John Lesp DISCOVERY CHANNEL + 21'32
110 Andrey Pustinin ILLES BALEARS + 22'03
111 Bill Canmish MILRAM + 23'01
112 Erich Frings DISCOVERY CHANNEL s.t.
113 Uls Marksen T-MOBILE s.t.
114 Dieter Pfanzen GEROLSTEINER + 23'02
115 Yerzhan Pazilov ILLES BALEARS + 23'15
116 Tetsuo Oshi COFIDIS + 23'29
117 Matt Surferloosa CREDIT AGRICOLE + 23'49
118 Tobias Mouschen AG2R PREVOYANCE + 24'05
119 Miguel Donesta LIBERTY SEGUROS - WURTH s.t.
120 Cedric Rondet COFIDIS + 24'29
121 Igor Sladin DISCOVERY CHANNEL + 24'34
122 John Tagleone T-MOBILE + 25'05
123 Roberto Gomes LIBERTY SEGUROS - WURTH + 25'15
124 Francisco De Mar MILRAM + 25'56
125 Leandro Da Silva CREDIT AGRICOLE + 25'58
126 Jan Tuyckx MILRAM + 26'37
127 Giovanni Lontoso MILRAM s.t.
128 Rik Roudet ILLES BALEARS + 27'03
129 Stanislav Protko ILLES BALEARS + 27'17
130 Mickael Piltran MILRAM + 27'29
131 Max Howert T-MOBILE s.t.
132 Armando Berat DISCOVERY CHANNEL + 27'59
133 Ernesto Zampala QUICKSTEP + 28'07
134 Ludo Fonen SAUNIER DUVAL - PRODIR + 28'52
135 Jaap Martyn T-MOBILE + 29'29
136 Brahim Ben Sdiri SHIMANO - MEMORY CORP + 29'55
137 Roger Beuchat DAVITAMON - LOTTO + 30'40
138 Mathias Warff LIBERTY SEGUROS - WURTH + 31'31
139 Erik Schonfrauer T-MOBILE + 31'46
140 Gerben Gewael SHIMANO - MEMORY CORP + 32'29
141 Jordi Grau ILLES BALEARS + 38'02
142 Enrico Puitschke TEAM WOSENHOF + 44'09
143 Lars Wickernagel TEAM WOSENHOF + 44'33
144 Martin Müllir TEAM WOSENHOF + 45'13
145 David Kepp TEAM WOSENHOF + 45'53
146 Zeneib Rusykt COFIDIS + 46'36
147 Sebastian Seedler TEAM WOSENHOF + 47'21
148 Bart Kahn QUICKSTEP + 48'31
149 Jens Huppner TEAM WOSENHOF + 49'05
150 Stefan Rudochla TEAM WOSENHOF + 49'29
151 Rene Ibst TEAM WOSENHOF + 49'37
152 Ralf Grebsch TEAM WOSENHOF + 55'37